County Parties 2019

District Counties  Representative Alternate
District 1 Albany, Laramie, Platte Mike Pearce Dani Olsen
District 2 Carbon, Sweetwater, Uinta Teresa Richards Mayvon Platte
District 3 Lincoln, Sublette, Teton Taylor Allred Jim Robinson
District 4 Converse, Fremont, Natrona Pepper Ottman JoAnn True
District 5 Big Horn, Hot Springs, Park, Washakie Gary Welch Tami Young
District 6 Campbell, Johnson, Sheridan Tod Windsor Janet Mader
District 7 Crook, Weston, Niobrara, Goshen Allen Slagle Jeb Hanson

 

Counties
Albany Big Horn Campbell Carbon Converse Crook
Fremont Goshen Hot Springs Johnson Laramie Lincoln
Natrona Niobrara Park Platte Sheridan Sublette
Sweetwater Teton Uinta Washakie Weston  

 

Office Name Address Email Phone
Albany Facebook Region 1
Chairman Michael Pearce

PO Box 11,

Laramie WY 82073

mjp16@live.com

(571) 215-6061
State Committeeman Rafael Delgadillo      
State Committeewoman Rachel Rubino      
Big Horn Facebook Region 5
Chairman Gary Welch

81 E Main #2,

Lovell WY 82431

ctrcowboy@me.com (801) 671-2050
State Committeeman Scott Brown   scott.rep.rev@gmail.com (307) 272-5910
State Committeewoman Raelene Wood   Raewood99@gmail.com (307) 272-5499
Campbell Facebook, Website Region 6
Chairman Victoria Kissack


PO Box 1252,

Gillette WY 82717

cvkissack@yahoo.com 307-696-3570
State Committeeman Dave Horning  

 

 
State Committeewoman Janet Mader   jmader@collinscom.net 307-686-6456
Carbon Facebook Region 2
Chairman Joey Correnti

PO Box 1776,

Rawlins WY 82301

(307) 329-5639 (m)

(307) 477-1776 (m)

State Committeeman Ronald Platt      
State Committeewoman Mayvon Platt      
Converse Web Site, Facebook Region 4
Chairman Terry Moss

PO Box 284,

Douglas WY 82633

conversecountyrepublicanparty@gmail.com (307) 359-9293 (m)
State Committeeman Robert Short  

robert.short@conversecountywy.gov

 
State Committeewoman Camilla Hicks   markcamhicks@gmail.com  
Crook Facebook Region 7
Chairman Chip Neiman

PO Box 116,

Hulett WY 82720

cneiman66@gmail.com tower@rtconnect.net

(307) 290-0366(m)

(307) 467-5736 (w)

State Committeeman Ty Stutzman      
State Committeewoman Sherry Davis      
Fremont Facebook, Web Site Region 4
Chairman Pepper Ottman

PO Box 1476,

Riverton WY 82501

peppero@wyoming.com 307 856-1178
State Committeeman Zane Fross

55 Lost Cabin Rd.,

Lysite, 82642

zlfross@tribcsp.com 307 851-3257
State Committeewoman Eileen Oakley

PO Box 506   

Lander,  82520

eoakley64@yahoo.com 307 349-2530
Goshen Web Site, Facebook Region 7
Chairman Kirk Haas

807 M St,

LaGrange WY 82221

gcrparty@gmail.com

(307) 575-3441
State Committeeman Hugh Hageman      
State Committeewoman Mary Lee Hageman      
Hot Springs Facebook Region 5
Chairman Joshua Brown

PO Box 823,

Thermopolis WY 82443

joshuabrown1981@gmail.com (307) 921-9152
State Committeeman Jim Collins      
State Committeewoman Heather Hayes      
Johnson   Region 6
Chairman Robert Garrison

PO Box 1115,

Buffalo WY 82834

convention@jocowyo.gop  
State Committeeman William Novotny III      
State Committeewoman Marilyn Connolly      
Laramie Web Site, Facebook Region 1
Chairman Dani Olsen

PO Box 303,

Cheyenne, 82003

lcgopcc@gmail.com (307) 314-2467
State Committeeman Ben Sherman      
State Committeewoman Leigh Vosler      
Lincoln Facebook, Web Site Region 3
Chairman Larry Lawton

PO Box 820,

Thayne WY 83127

larry_lawton@yahoo.com (307) 833-9972
State Committeeman Taylor Allred      
State Committeewoman Christine Riker      
Natrona Facebook, Web Site Region 4
Chairman Joe McGinley

PO Box 3570,

Casper WY 82602

ncrpchairman@hotmail.com (307) 262-6898
State Committeeman Peter Nicolaysen      
State Committeewoman Joann True      
Niobrara Facebook Region 7
Chairman Jeb Hanson   jebehanson@gmail.com  (307) 334-2732
State Committeeman Danny Cushman      
State Committeewoman Jane Bakalian      
Park Facebook Region 5
Chairman Martin Kimmet

PO Box 2475,

Cody WY 82414

martinkimmet@gmail.com  (307) 272-8088
State Committeeman Charles Cloud      
State Committeewoman Sherry Johnson      
Platte   Region 1
Chairman Jerry Cundall   jscundall@gmail.com  (307) 331-0508
State Committeeman Kerry Powers      
State Committeewoman Clara Powers      
Sheridan Facebook, Website Region 6
Chairman

Bryan Miller

Acting Chairman: Holly Jennings

PO Box 6830,

Sheridan WY 82801

hollyjenningssheridangop@gmail.com  (307) 752-1207
State Committeeman Tod Windsor      
State Committeewoman Carla Klopfenstein      
Sublette Facebook Region 3
Chairman Jim Robinson   rockymountaintesters@yahoo.com   (307) 260-7273
State Committeeman Isaac Best      
State Committeewoman Fran Robinson      
Sweetwater Facebook, Web Site Region 2
Chairman

Teresa Richards

Acting Chairman: Liz Bingham

  binghamliz@yahoo.com  (307) 371-3099
State Committeeman Eric Bingham      
State Committeewoman Lenore Perry      
Teton Web Site, Facebook Region 3
Chairman Alex Muromcew   info@tetongop.com  
State Committeeman Mark Barron      
State Committeewoman Mary Martin      
Uinta Facebook Region 2
Chairman Lyle Williams 10360 Hwy 89 North, Evanston, 82930 lylew60@msn.com (307) 789-3903
State Committeeman Karl Allred Box 508, Evanston, 82930  

(801) 560-3628 (M)

State Committeewoman Jana Williams 10360 Hwy 89 North, Evanston, 82930   (307) 789-3903
Washakie Facebook Region 5
Chairman Rick Martin

PO Box 663,

Worland WY 82401

rokon29@gmail.com  (307) 338-0950
State Committeeman Tim Young      
State Committeewoman Tami Young      
Weston   Region 7
Chairman Karl Drost PO Box 802, Newcastle WY 82701 karidrost72@yahoo.com  
State Committeeman Allen Slagle      
State Committeewoman Ann Slagle      

 

 

The Wyoming Republican Party